Sunday, November 04, 2007

WEDDING | A&O | That Purple Lady ...

.. one of the interesting aspect in doing wedding photography is capturing the arrival of guests ...

... u can see their expression .. be it happy of the auspicious day ... or even confuse .. ... confuse of getting their way ... .. where to go ... where to sit .... or the worst .... confuse if this is the right wedding address or not .... especially so if you are going to the Perpindahan area ..... hmmm....


... that purple lady ....

hmmm... btw ... this post is dedicated to those who are asking ...

... " .... eeh .. apa tu website mu ah .... gambar ... traffic light pulang kau gambar .... cubatah gambar gadis kah apa kah ... ada jua kan di liat ...." ..

.. " .... nah eyatah tu gunakan Tag Box atu ... buat saja sana ah ... jgn diam-diam ..... mun mau apa .. cakap saja.... mun diam mana ku tau tu ......" ..

.. hmmm.. so yea ... here you go ... :)

2 comments:

Jewelle said...

Cool, now how about featuring some men too - ada jugak for us gals to "meliat" ;-)

G-`FerRo said...

hahaha .. jewelle .. good one... I was expecting this one coming ....

.. hmmmmm... ok... I'll be attending few events this coming few days .. so let me know what type of people ... or men rather .. u want me to capture .. hehe.. ..

eeerk... doesn't sounds right .. but heck yea ... hehe...